' Mike Starr | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mike Starr > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MIKE STARR

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Michael Christopher Starr
NickName: "Mike"
 
 
Description: Bassist, US
Known For: Original bassist in "Alice in Chains"
 
Instruments: Bass
Music Styles: Alternative metal, grunge, alternative rock, heavy metal
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.wix.com/mikestarr/mike--starr
 
Date Born: 4th April 1966
Location Born: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States of America
 
Date Died: 8th March 2011
Location Died: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States of America
 
Summary: In the mid 1980s Jerry Cantrell began a band called Diamond Lie which included drummer Sean Kinney and Starr on bass.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.