' Bob Mcgrath | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bob Mcgrath > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BOB MCGRATH

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Robert Emmet McGrath
NickName: "Bob"
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Composer, USA
Known For: Known for playing the human character Bob on Sesame Street.
 
Instruments: Vocals
Music Styles: Popular
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.bobmcgrath.com/
 
Date Born: 13th June 1932
Location Born: Ottawa, Illinois, United States of America
 
Summary: Along with Susan, played by Loretta Long, Bob has been one of the two longest lasting human characters on the series.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.