' Tom Hanks | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Tom Hanks > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TOM HANKS


TOM HANKS


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Thomas Jeffrey Hanks
NickName: "Tom"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: 2006 - Da Vinci Code, TheThe Da Vinci Code 2012 - Cloud Atlas, 1998 You
 
Location: CA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000158/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TomHanks
 
Twitter Profile: https://twitter.com/tomhanks
 
Date Born: 9th July 1955
Location Born: Concord, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Hanks won his second Best Actor Academy Award for his role in Forrest Gump, becoming only the second actor to have accomplished the feat of winning consecutive Best Actor Oscars. Asteroid 12818 Tomhanks is named for him.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.