' Eddie Murphy | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Eddie Murphy > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

EDDIE MURPHY

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Edward Regan Murphy
NickName: "Eddie"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Murphy recorded the album Love
 
Location: NY, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000552/
 
Date Born: 3rd April 1961
Location Born: Brooklyn, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: In 1982, Murphy made his big screen debut in the film 48 Hrs. with Nick Nolte.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.