' Will Farrell | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Will Farrell > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

WILL FARRELL

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: John William Ferrell
NickName: "Will"
 
 
Description: Comedian, impressionist, actor, writer
Known For: Step Brothers, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
 
Web Site: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002071/
 
Date Born: 16th July 1967
Location Born: Irvine, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Ferrell first established himself in the mid 1990s as a cast member on the NBC sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live, and has subsequently starred in the comedy films Old School, Elf, Anchorman, Talladega Nights, Stranger than Fiction, Blades of Glory, Semi-Pro, and The Other Guys.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.