' Bob Weston | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bob Weston > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BOB WESTON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Robert Joseph Weston
NickName: "Bob"
 
 
Description: Guitarist, song writer, UK
Known For: Fleetwood Mac (197274)
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.bobweston.com/
 
Date Born: 1st November 1947
Location Born: Plymouth, United Kingdom
 
Date Died: 3rd January 2012
Location Died: Brent Cross, United Kingdom
 
Summary: Weston was recruited into the Fleetwood Mac line-up in late 1972 as replacement for the recently-sacked guitarist Danny Kirwan.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.