' Olivia De Havilland | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Olivia De Havilland > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

OLIVIA DE HAVILLAND


OLIVIA de HAVILLAND


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland
NickName: Livvie
 
 
Description: Actress, USA
Known For: 1939 Gone with the Wind -1977 Airport
 
Location: Tokyo, Japan
 
Web Site: http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com/dehavilland/bio.html
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OliviadeHavillandFanPage
 
Date Born: 1st July 1916
Location Born: Tokyo, Japan
 
Date Died: 26th July 2020
Location Died: Paris, France
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
 
Summary: Both de Havilland and Fontaine were nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actress in 1942. Fontaine won that year for her role in Alfred Hitchcock's Suspicion over de Havilland's performance in Hold Back the Dawn.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.