' Bill Lear - Audio 8 Track-recording | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bill Lear - Audio 8 Track-recording > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BILL LEAR - AUDIO 8 TRACK-RECORDING

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: William Powell Lear
NickName: (Bill)
 
 
Description: Manufacturer, USA
Known For: Car radio, Lear Jet, 8 Track cassette player
 
Location: MS, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.recording-history.org/HTML/8track4.php
 
Date Born: 26th June 1902
Location Born: Hannibal, Missippi, United States of America
 
Date Died: 14th May 1978
Location Died: Reno, Nevada, United States of America
 
Summary: William Powell Lear was an American inventor and businessman. He is best known for founding the Lear Jet Corporation.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.