' Mac Mcanally | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mac Mcanally > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MAC MCANALLY


MAC MCANALLY


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Lyman Corbitt McAnally, Jr.
NickName: "Mac"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist, Songwriter. USA
Known For: Alabamas Number One hit "Old Flame"
 
Instruments: Vocals, acoustic guitar, electric guitar, mandolin, mandola, piano, keyboards, harmonica, ukulele, percussion
Music Styles: Country
 
Location: Red Bay, Alabama, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.macmcanally.com/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/macmcanally
 
Date Born: 15th July 1957
Location Born: Red Bay, Alabama, United States of America
 
Summary: McAnally was born July 15, 1957 in Red Bay, Alabama. He began playing piano and singing in church at the Belmont First Baptist Church in Belmont, Mississippi as a child, and by age fifteen, he had composed his first song
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.