' Connie Briton | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Connie Briton > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CONNIE BRITON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Constance Elaine Britton (née Womack
NickName: "Connie"
 
 
Description: Actress, Singer, USA
Known For: Friday Night Lights and A Nightmare on Elm Street.
 
Location: Boston, Massachusets, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://conniebrittonweb.net/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Connie-Britton/23296769359
 
Twitter Profile: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Connie-Britton/23296769359
 
Date Born: 6th March 1967
Location Born: Boston, Massachusets, United States of America
 
Summary: Connie Britton portrays "Rayna James" in the ABC musical drama series Nashville. She was nominated for a Primetime Emmy® Award for her portrayal of "Vivien Harmon" in American Horror Story.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.