' Sam Kinison | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Sam Kinison > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

SAM KINISON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Samuel Burl Kinison
NickName: "Sam"
 
 
Description: Comedian, USA
Known For: Kinison made his film debut in Rodney Dangerfield`s 1986 film Back to School
 
Music Styles: Comedy
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.samkinison.org/home.html
 
Date Born: 8th December 1953
Location Born: Yakima, Washington, United States of America
 
Date Died: 10th April 1992
Location Died: Needles, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Car Accident
Memorial: Kinison is interred with family members at the Memorial Park Cemetery in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
 
Summary: A comic, taking known songs in a completely different direction with songs such as ’Wild Thing’ etc
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.