' Rich Mullins | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Rich Mullins > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RICH MULLINS

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Richard Wayne Mullins
NickName: "Rich"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Composer
Known For: Mullins was best known for his worship songs "Awesome God"
 
Instruments: Voice
Music Styles: Easy Listening, Gospel
 
Web Site: http://www.christianitytoday.com/ct/1997/october27/7tc98c.html
 
Date Born: 1956
Location Born: United States of America
 
Date Died: 19th September 1997
Location Died: IL, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Car Accident
 
Summary: Rich Mullins is also remembered for his devotion to the Christian faith. He was heavily influenced by St. Francis of Assisi (11811226).
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.