' Al Goodman | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Al Goodman > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

AL GOODMAN

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Willie Albert Goodman
NickName: "Al"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, USA
Known For: Member of "The Moments"
 
Instruments: Voice
Music Styles: Rock , Easy listening
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.soul-patrol.com/soul/moments.htm
 
Date Born: 30th March 1943
Location Born: Jackson, Missippi, United States of America
 
Date Died: 27th July 2010
Location Died: Hackensack, New Jersey, United States of America
 
Summary: One major pop hit with "Love on a Two Way Street", but they had many years of successful singles on the R&B charts
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.