' Jerry Seinfeld | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jerry Seinfeld > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JERRY SEINFELD


JERRY SEINFELD
 
Jerry Seinfeld. Photo by Alan Light.


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Jerome Allen Seinfeld
NickName: "Jerry"
 
 
Description: Television, stand-up, film, USA
Known For: Jerry Seinfeld on Seinfeld
 
Music Styles: Comedian
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.seinfeld.com/
 
Date Born: 29th April 1954
Location Born: Brooklyn, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: Seinfeld was born in Brooklyn, New York. His father, Kalman, was of Galician Jewish background and owned a sign-making company.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.