' Tom Poston | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Tom Poston > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TOM POSTON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Thomas Gordon Poston
NickName: "Tom"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Television show - The Bob Newhart Show in the 1970s.
 
Music Styles: Comedy
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19174741
 
Date Born: 17th October 1921
Location Born: Columbus, Ohio, United States of America
 
Date Died: 30th April 2007
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Mel Brooks submitted his idea for the television show Get Smart to the ABC network, ABC wanted Poston for the lead role of Maxwell Smart
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.