' Bob Weir | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bob Weir > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BOB WEIR


BOB WEIR
 
American singer Bob Weir, best known as a founding member of the Grateful Dead. Author minds-eye.


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Robert Hall Weir
NickName: Ace
 
 
Description: Guitarist, USA
Known For: Member of - "The Grateful Dead" - Band
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.rat-dog.com/
 
Date Born: 16th October 1947
Location Born: San Francisco, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Weir played rhythm guitar and sang a portion of the lead vocals through most of the Grateful Dead's 30-year career.
 
Photo Comments: The above image is in the public domain.
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.