' Paul Stookey | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Paul Stookey > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

PAUL STOOKEY

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Noel Stookey
NickName: "Paul"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, USA
Known For: Known as "Paul" in the folk trio "Peter, Paul and Mary"
 
Instruments: Voice, Guitar
Music Styles: Folk
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.noelpaulstookey.com/
 
Date Born: 30th November 1937
Location Born: Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America
 
Summary: "Leaving on a Jet Plane", became a number one hit in 1969 written by the late John Denver.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.