' Beau Bridges | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Beau Bridges > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BEAU BRIDGES


BEAU BRIDGES
 
Beau Bridges at the 44th Emmy Awards. Photo Alan Light.


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
NickName: "Beau"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Known for the - "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (Film)
 
Location: CA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000977/
 
Date Born: 9th December 1941
Location Born: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Summary: He also starred in "Elvis And The Colonel" as Colonel Tom Parker.
 
Photo Comments: Photo by Allan Light - used with permission.
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.