' Alexander Spence | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Alexander Spence > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ALEXANDER SPENCE

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Alexander Lee Spence
NickName: "Skip"
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Composer
Known For: Jefferson Airplane (Band)
 
Instruments: Voice, Drums, Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.sundazed.com/artists/sspence.html
 
Date Born: 18th April 1946
Location Born: Windsor, Canada
 
Date Died: 16th 1999
Location Died: Santa Cruz, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer
 
Summary: A Candadian singer, songwriter, guitarist, drummer.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.