' David Hodo | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > David Hodo > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DAVID HODO

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: David Hodo
NickName: "Scar"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Actor, USA
Known For: An original member of "The Village People"
 
Instruments: Voice
Music Styles: Disco
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.officialvillagepeople.com/David%20page.html
 
Date Born: 7th July 1947
Location Born: San Andreas, California, United States of America
 
Summary: The original Construction Worker, was born and raised in San Andreas, California.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.