' Ian Samwell | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ian Samwell > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

IAN SAMWELL

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Ian Ralph Samwell
NickName: Sammy
 
 
Description: Composer, Producer, UK
Known For: Move It (Composer)
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.iansamwell.com/
 
Date Born: 19th January 1937
Location Born: Lambeth, United Kingdom
 
Date Died: 13th March 2003
Location Died: Sacramento,, California, United States of America
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.