' Ricky Van Shelton | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ricky Van Shelton > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RICKY VAN SHELTON

SUMMARY
 
NickName: The Man
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Guitarist, Composer, USA
Known For: From a Jack to a King (Hit Single)
 
Instruments: Voice, Guitar
Music Styles: Country
 
Location: Nashville, Tennessee, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.rickyvanshelton.com/man.htm
 
Date Born: 12th January 1952
Location Born: Danville, Virginia, United States of America
 
Summary: Ricky got the love for country music at the age of fourteen and also rock and roll.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.