' Billy Sheehan | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Billy Sheehan > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BILLY SHEEHAN

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: William Sheehan
NickName: "Billy"
 
 
Description: Bassist, USA
Known For: Mr Big
 
Instruments: Bass
Music Styles: Hard Rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.billysheehan.com/
 
Facebook: http://www.myspace.com/billysheehan
 
Date Born: 19th March 1953
Location Born: Buffalo, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: Sheehan began playing an acoustic guitar but later switched to bass with his first bas being a "Hagstrom FB".
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.