' Chan Romero | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Chan Romero > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CHAN ROMERO

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Robert Lee Romero
NickName: "Chan"
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Composer, USA
Known For: 1959 hit, Hippy Hippy Shake.
 
Instruments: Vocals
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
 
Web Site: http://www.rockabillyhall.com/ChanRomero1.html
 
Date Born: 7th July 1941
Location Born: Billings, Montana, United States of America
 
Summary: Romero cites a major turning point in his life in 1955. That was the year Elvis Presley performed "Hound Dog" on The Steve Allen Show.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.