' Gary Powell | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Gary Powell > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

GARY POWELL

SUMMARY
 
NickName: 7580
 
 
Description: Drummer , USA
Known For: Dirty Pretty Things (Band)
 
Instruments: Drums
Music Styles: Indie rock
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.dirtyprettythings.org.uk/
 
Date Born: 11th November 1969
Location Born: New York, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: He was formerly the drummer for The Libertines and Eddy Grant.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.