' Simon Waronker | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Simon Waronker > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

SIMON WARONKER

SUMMARY
 
NickName: "Si"
 
 
Description: Violinist, record producer, USA
Known For: Founder of Liberty records.
 
Instruments: Violin
Music Styles: Popular
 
Location: United States of America
 
Date Born: 1915
 
Date Died: 7th June 2005
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Summary: The first artist he signed was popular singer Julie London.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.