' Jack Elam | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jack Elam > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JACK ELAM

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: William Scott Elam
NickName: "Jack"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Elam was given his first comedic role in Support Your Local Sheriff!,
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=8008481
 
Date Born: 13th November 1918
Location Born: Miami, Arkansas, United States of America
 
Date Died: 20th October 2003
Location Died: Ashland, Oregon, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Heart failure
Memorial:
 
Summary: American film actor best known for his numerous roles as villains in Western films.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.