' Peggy Ryan | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Peggy Ryan > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

PEGGY RYAN

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Margaret O`Rene Ryan
NickName: "Peggy"
 
 
Description: Singer, Actress, USA
Known For: When Johnny Comes Marching Home (1942)
 
Instruments: Vocals
Music Styles: Popular
 
Location: Long Beach, California, United States of America
 
Date Born: 28th August 1924
Location Born: Long Beach, California, United States of America
 
Date Died: 30th October 2004
Location Died: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America
Memorial:
 
Summary: Her parents were vaudevilleians, "The Merry Dancing Ryans", and Peggy joined them onstage before she was two years old. known for starring in a series of movie musicals at Universal Pictures with Donald O'Connor and Gloria Jean.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.