' Jim Mccann | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jim Mccann > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JIM MCCANN

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: James McCann
NickName: "Jim"
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Guitarist, Ireland
Known For: Associated acts - The Dubliners, The Ludlows
 
Instruments: Vocals, guitar
Music Styles: Folk
 
Location: Ireland
 
Date Born: 26th October 1944
Location Born: Dublin, Ireland
 
Summary: McCann subsequently performed alongside Kelly in the original cast of Jesus Christ Superstar in 1973, in the role of Peter.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.