' Eden Ahbez | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Eden Ahbez > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

EDEN AHBEZ

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: George Aberle
NickName: Alexander
 
 
Description: Composer of music, USA
Known For: Ahbez composed the song "Nature Boy,"
 
Instruments: Piano
Music Styles: Popular
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.shadowboxstudio.com/edenahbez.htm
 
Date Born: 15th April 1908
Location Born: Brooklyn, New York, United States of America
 
Date Died: 4th March 1995
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Ahbez was discovered living under the Hollywood Sign and became the focus of a media frenzy when Cole's version of "Nature Boy" shot to #1 on the Billboard charts and remained there for eight consecutive weeks
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.