' Bob Dyer | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bob Dyer > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BOB DYER

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Robert Dies
NickName: "Bob"
 
 
Description: Entertainer, radio personality, banjoist, Australia/USA
Known For: Dyer
 
Instruments: Vocals, ukulele
Music Styles: Hill billy
 
Location: Australia
 
Web Site: http://aso.gov.au/titles/tv/pick-a-box-episode-170/
 
Date Born: 22nd May 1909
Location Born: Trousdale County, Tennessee, United States of America
 
Date Died: 9th January 1984
Location Died: Capri, Queensland, Australia
 
Summary: Dyer is best known for the long-running radio and then television quiz show, Pick a Box
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.