' Jim Sherwood | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jim Sherwood > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JIM SHERWOOD

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Euclid James Sherwood
NickName: Motorhead
 
 
Description: Vocalist , Composer, Saxophonist,USA
Known For: Cruising with Ruben & the Jets (1968)
 
Instruments: Saxophone
Music Styles: Experimental rock, art rock, jazz fusion, doo-wop
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.allmusic.com/artist/p196790
 
Date Born: 8th May 1942
Location Born: Arkansas City, Kansas, United States of America
 
Date Died: 25th December 2011
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Summary: An American rock musician notable for playing soprano, tenor and baritone saxophone.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.