' Yuk Harrison | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Yuk Harrison > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

YUK HARRISON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: John Harrison
NickName: "Yuk"
 
 
Description: Bassist, Australia/NewZealand
Known For: Member of - "Max Merritt and The Meteors"
 
Instruments: Bass
Music Styles: Rock, Soul, R&B
 
Location: Australia
 
Web Site: http://www.facebook.com/people/Yuk-Harrison/1017624266
 
Date Born: 29th December 1942
Location Born: Auckland, New Zealand
 
Summary: A New Zealand born bass player who was mainly noted for playing with "Max Merritt and The Meteor's and Barry McAskill's Levi Smiths Clef's.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.