' Red Holloway | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Red Holloway > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RED HOLLOWAY

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: James W. Holloway
NickName: "Red"
 
 
Description: Saxophonist, USA
 
Instruments: Saxophone
Music Styles: Jazz, bebop, hard bop
 
Web Site: http://www.redholloway.com/
 
Date Born: 31st May 1927
Location Born: Helena, Arkansas, United States of America
 
Date Died: 25th February 2012
Location Died: United States of America
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.