' Jerry Goldsmith | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jerry Goldsmith > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JERRY GOLDSMITH

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Jerrald King Goldsmith
NickName: "Jerry"
 
 
Description: Composer and Conductor, USA
Known For: L.A. Confidential (1997) Star Trek: Voyager (1995) Basic Instinct (1992)
 
Instruments: Piano
Music Styles: Film scores etc.
 
Web Site: http://www.jerrygoldsmithonline.com/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Jerry-Goldsmith/111947282155729
 
Date Born: 10th February 1929
Location Born: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
 
Date Died: 21st July 2004
Location Died: Beverly Hills, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Colon cancer
 
Summary: In 1997, he composed a new theme for the Universal Studios opening logo, first heard in The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.