' Sandi Thom | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Sandi Thom > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

SANDI THOM

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Alexandria Thom
NickName: "Sandi"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist, UK
Known For: RCA re-released "I Wish I Was a Punk Rocker"
 
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar
Music Styles: Folk, Rock
 
Location: United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.sandithom.com/
 
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/sandithom
 
Twitter Profile: http://www.sandithom.com/forums/discussion/28/twitterfacebook./p1
 
Date Born: 11th August 1981
Location Born: Banff, United Kingdom
 
Summary: While attending the Liverpool Institute of the Performing Arts -- the so-called "Fame Academy" founded by Paul McCartney -- Thom performed with the gospel choir Love and Joy; upon graduating in 2003 she returned to Scotland, working as a session vocalist and singing on commercial jingles.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.