' Harry Carey Jr | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Harry Carey Jr > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

HARRY CAREY JR

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Henry George Carey, Jr.
NickName: "Dobe"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: 3 Godfathers (1948), She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949), Wagon Master (1950), Rio Grande (1950)
 
Location: CA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.soledadprod.com/
 
Date Born: 16th May 1921
Location Born: Saugus, California, United States of America
 
Date Died: 27th December 2012
Location Died: Santa Barbara, California, United States of America
 
Summary: A respected character actor like his father, Carey appeared in several Westerns. He made four films with director Howard Hawks.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.