' Bill Pullman | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bill Pullman > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BILL PULLMAN

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: William James Pullman
NickName: "Bill"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Sleepless in Seattle (1993) Independence Day (1996) While You Were Sleeping (1995)
 
Location: NY, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.billpullman.org/
 
Date Born: 17th December 1953
Location Born: Hornell, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: His first prominent movie role was in the film Ruthless People (which starred Danny DeVito and Bette Midler).
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.