' Larry Lee | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Larry Lee > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

LARRY LEE

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Lawrence H. Lee, Jr.
NickName: "Larry"
 
 
Description: Guitarist, Vocalist, USA
Known For: Associated acts Al Green, Gypsy Sun and Rainbows, The Impressions
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Hard rock, psychedelic rock, blues-rock, rhythm and blues, soul
 
Location: TN, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://scottholt.blogspot.com.au/2007/11/mr-larry-lee-mar-7-1943-oct-30-2007.html
 
Date Born: 7th March 1943
Location Born: Memphis, Tennessee, United States of America
 
Date Died: 29th October 2007
Location Died: Memphis, Tennessee, United States of America
 
Summary: American singer, songwriter and guitarist from Memphis, Tennessee, best known for his work with Al Green and Jimi Hendrix.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.