' Jim Dickinson | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Jim Dickinson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

JIM DICKINSON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: James Luther Dickinson
NickName: "Jim"
 
 
Description: Record producer, pianist, and singer
Known For: Memphis based band, Mudboy & The Neutrons
 
Instruments: Piano, Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Location: AR, United States of America
 
Date Born: 15th November 1941
Location Born: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States of America
 
Date Died: 15th August 2012
Location Died: Memphis, Tennessee, United States of America
 
Summary: In 2007 Dickinson played with the Memphis-based rock band, Snake Eyes.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.