' Ray Lamontagne | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Ray Lamontagne > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RAY LAMONTAGNE

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Raymond Charles Jack LaMontagne
NickName: "Ray"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist, USA
 
Instruments: Guitar, piano, harmonica
Music Styles: Folk, folk rock, folk blues
 
Location: NH, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.raylamontagne.com/us/home
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/raylamontagne
 
Twitter Profile: https://twitter.com/RayLaMontagne
 
Date Born: 18th June 1973
Location Born: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States of America
 
Summary: He cites Stephen Stills, Richard Manuel, and Rick Danko as strong musical influences while critics have compared LaMontagne's music to that of The Band, Van Morrison, Nick Drake, and Tim Buckley.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.