' Mike Westhues | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mike Westhues > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MIKE WESTHUES

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Michael David Westhues
NickName: ”Mike”
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Guitarist, USA
Known For: Associated acts Wigwam, Dave Lindholm, Jim Pembroke
 
Instruments: Guitar, vocal
Music Styles: Blues, folk, country, rock, jazz
 
Location: MO, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.mikewesthues.com/
 
Date Born: 22nd January 1949
Location Born: Moberly, Missouri, United States of America
 
Date Died: 17th February 2013
Location Died: Espoo, Finland
 
Summary: Westhues set off to see the world, ending up in Finland, where he was extremely active
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.