' Dale Robertson | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Dale Robertson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DALE ROBERTSON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Dayle Lymoine Robertson
NickName: "Dale"
 
 
Description: Actor, USA
Known For: Television series, Tales of Wells Fargo
 
Location: Harrah, Oklahoma, United States of America
 
Date Born: 14th July 1923
Location Born: Harrah, Oklahoma, United States of America
 
Date Died: 27th February 2013
Location Died: San Diego, California, United States of America
 
Summary: An American actor best known for his starring roles on television. He played the roving investigator Jim Hardie in the NBC/ABC television series, Tales of Wells Fargo, and the owner of an incomplete railroad line in ABC's The Iron Horse, often presented as a deceptively thoughtful but modest western hero.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.