' Chrissy Amphlett | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Chrissy Amphlett > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

CHRISSY AMPHLETT


CHRISSY AMPHLETT


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Christine Joy Amphlett
NickName: "Chrissy"
 
 
Description: Vocalist, Australia
Known For: Lead singer of the rock band Divinyls.
 
Instruments: Vocals
Music Styles: Rock, New Wave
 
Location: Geelong, Victoria, Australia
 
Web Site: http://megaphoneoz.com/?p=2308
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ChrissyAmphlett
 
Twitter Profile: http://www.myspace.com/officialdivinyls
 
Date Born: 25th October 1959
Location Born: Geelong, Victoria, Australia
 
Date Died: 21st April 2013
Location Died: New York City, New York, United States of America
 
Summary: Amphlett grew up in Geelong and was a student at Belmont High School with Denis Walter. She was a cousin of Australian singer Little Pattie (Patricia Amphlett).
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.