' Roddy Jackson | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Roddy Jackson > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

RODDY JACKSON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: George Rodrick Jackson
NickName: "Roddy"
 
 
Description: Singer, musician, USA
Known For: Album - Central Valley Fireball -2007
 
Instruments: Vocals, Piano, saxophone
Music Styles: RockabillyRock and roll, rockabilly
 
Location: CA, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.rocky-52.net/chanteursj/jackson_roddy.htm
 
Date Born: 9th April 1942
Location Born: Fresno, California, United States of America
 
Summary: He was born in Fresno, California, moving to Merced as a child. His father was a singer and pianist who toured with The Sons of the Pioneers.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.