' Bill Frisell | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Bill Frisell > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

BILL FRISELL


BILL FRISELL


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: William Richard Frisell
NickName: "Bill"
 
 
Description: Musician, composer, arranger, Guitarist, USA
 
Instruments: Guitar, clarinet, tenor saxophone
Music Styles: Jazz, jazz fusion, folk jazz, Americana, experimental rock,
 
Location: Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.billfrisell.com/
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/billfrisell
 
Date Born: 18th March 1951
Location Born: Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America
 
Summary: One of the leading guitarists in jazz since the late 1980s, Frisell's eclectic music touches on progressive folk, classical music, country music, noise music and more.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.