' Davey Faragher | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Davey Faragher > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

DAVEY FARAGHER


DAVEY FARAGHER


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: David Allen Faragher
NickName: "Davey"
 
 
Description: Bassist, USA
Known For: Founding member of the nineties band, Cracker
 
Instruments: Bass
Music Styles: Pop punk
 
Location: Redlands, California, United States of America
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Davey-Faragher/108117189210492
 
Date Born: 18th August 1957
Location Born: Redlands, California, United States of America
 
Summary: Faragher is an accomplished session musician, and has a strong portfolio of performances with notable musicians.
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.