' Tippi Hendron | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Tippi Hendron > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

TIPPI HENDRON

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Nathalie Kay Hedren
NickName: "Tippi"
 
 
Description: Actress, USA
Known For: Films - Marnie - The Birds - A Countess from Hong Kong
 
Location: New Ulm, Minnesota, United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.scvtv.com/html/notw076.html
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tippi-Hedren/342921582437314
 
Date Born: 19th January 1930
Location Born: New Ulm, United States of America
 
Summary: An American actress, former fashion model and an animal rights activist. She is known for her roles in the Alfred Hitchcock films The Birds and Marnie
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.