' Mel Smith | Summary | Music Minder
The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Mel Smith > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

MEL SMITH

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Melvin Kenneth Smith
NickName: "Mel"
 
 
Description: Comedian, writer, film director, producer and actor.
Known For: Not The Nine Oclock News.
 
Music Styles: Comedy
 
Location: Chiswick, United Kingdom
 
Web Site: http://www.abc.net.au/news/2013-07-22/british-comedian-mel-smith-dies/4834230
 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mel-Smith/209570419746
 
Date Born: 1st December 1952
Location Born: Chiswick, United Kingdom
 
Date Died: 19th July 2013
Location Died: London, United Kingdom
Cause Of Death: Aged 60 years
 
Summary: Smith was born and brought up in Chiswick. He was educated at Hogarth Primary School, Chiswick and at Latymer Upper School, an independent school in Hammersmith. He went on to study experimental psychology at New College, Oxford
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.